Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Escorting Of Any Make Power Car Attached To Primary Maintained Trains Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3859814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
19015336.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENGINEERING | 12-09-2023 16:30:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COAL FIELD CONTACTS | 10-09-2023 20:55:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CUMMINS INDIA LIMITED | 12-09-2023 16:47:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES | 09-09-2023 11:12:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-09-2023 13:07:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GREAVES COTTON LIMITED | 12-09-2023 09:48:28 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 12-09-2023 16:45:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARA RAIL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of any make Power car attached to Primary maintained Trains of | 19015336.32 | L1 |
| 2 | GREAVES COTTON LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of any make Power car attached to Primary maintained Trains of | 19560098.78 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEV GEN SET SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of any make Power car attached to Primary maintained Trains of | 19711506.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Escorting of any make Power car attached to Primary maintained Trains of DHN division for two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 19015336.320 |
Escorting and maintenance of a check -per engine of cummins make power car attached to primary maintained trains of dhn division for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEscorting and maintenance of a check -per engine of kirloskar make power car attached to primary maintained trains of dhn division for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEscorting and maintenance of a check -per engine of greaves cotton make power car attached to primary maintained trains of dhn division for three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - mechanized cleaning of coaches mcc in primary secondary maintained trains
Read more
Custom bid for services - rodent control treatment in coaches reserved of primary maintained trains
Read more
Custom bid for services - escorting of ac coaches to perform acca duty in the primary maintained tr
Read more
Custom bid for services - escorting of ac coaches to perform acca duty in the primary maintained tr
Read more
Custom bid for services - escorting of ac coaches to perform acca duty in the primary maintained tr
Read more
of your Industry type