Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Cooler Assembly 1600041129,After Cooler Assembly 1600041128,Air Oil Separator Element 160004113
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COTMAC INDUSTRIAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
J. Jeeva
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Oil Cooler Assembly 1600041129 Title : Oil Cooler Assembly 1600041129 | 23-12-2023 14:35:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BRAZEWELL ENGINEERS | Make : OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY Model : ELGI AIR COMP MODEL - E132-13.5 Title : OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY WC FOR ELGI AIR COMP | 06-12-2023 13:53:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | COTMAC INDUSTRIAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATLASCOPCO Model : E132-13.5 F5 F6 Title : AFTER COOLER ASSEMBLY | 15-12-2023 19:19:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | International Sales Agency | Make : OEM Model : ELGI E132-13.5 Title : Oil Cooler Assembly 1600041129 | 20-12-2023 18:47:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MULTI VISTA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar Model : KES 90-10 Title : Air Oil Separator Element | 22-12-2023 18:36:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ORIENTAL COMPRESSOR ACCESSORIES PVT LTD | Make : ORIENTAL Model : EQUIVALENT TO OEM Title : AIR / OIL SEPARATOR ELEMENT | 23-12-2023 10:41:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Saraswati Engineering Industries | Make : OWN BRAND Model : COMPRESSOR COOLER Title : AFTER COOLER & INTER COOLER | 23-12-2023 16:36:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AFTER COOLER ASSEMBLY | ATLASCOPCO | E132-13.5 F5 F6 | 1 | ₹ 364000.000 |
| OIL COOLER ASSEMBLY | ATLASCOPCO | E132-13.5 F5 F6 | 1 | ₹ 199000.000 |
| AIR / OIL SEPARATOR ELEMENT | ORIENTAL | EQUIVALENT TO OEM | 3 | ₹ 37524.000 |