Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acetic Acid Glacial 99.7 Percentage Ar,Aluminium Hydroxide,Aluminium Standard Solution Traceable To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CENTRAL MINE PLANNING and DESIGN INSTITUTE Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510189 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MATUSHRI TRADING COMPANYKASLIWAL BROTHERSMATUSHRI TRADING COMPANYMATUSHRI TRADIN...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | - | 31-01-2024 18:03:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MATUSHRI TRADING COMPANY | - | 31-01-2024 19:56:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 17:14:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREYA SCIENTIFICS AND CHEMICALS | - | 01-02-2024 17:28:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM HYDROXIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 134.340 |
| Aluminium standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2184.000 |
| AMMONIA SOLUTION 25 percentage AR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 388.380 |
| AMMONIUM CERIC SULPHATE DIHYDRATE 99 percentage AR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 879.340 |
| BOD standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 21122.000 |
| Ammonium standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10384.000 |
| UV VIS Standard 6 holmium oxide solution reference material for the wavelength | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 265547.200 |
| UV VIS Standard 5 Toluene solution in n hexane for testing of the resolution power | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 27862.720 |
| UV VIS Standard 4 Potassium chloride solution for stray light testing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60320.000 |
| UV VIS Standard 3 Sodium iodide solution for stray light testing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60000.560 |
| UV VIS Standard 2 Sodium nitrite solution for stray light testing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60000.560 |
| UV VIS Standard 1a Potassium dichromate solution 600 mg per l for the absorbance at 430 nm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26596.920 |
| Turbidity standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16944.800 |
| Vanadate molybdate reagent for determination of phosphate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17228.000 |
| Zinc standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4484.000 |
| Arsenic standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4323.200 |
| Barium chloride | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 522.150 |
| Boron standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2161.600 |
| Bromide standard solution traceable to NIST or any other national international standard. Calibration certificate indicating uncertainty should be provided at the time of supply | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5062.200 |
| Calcium carbonate volumetric standard secondary reference material for complexometry traceable to NIST Standard Reference Material SRM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22561.600 |
Chloroform-ar,acetic acid glacial -ar,acetone ar,ammonia solution 25 percentage,ferrous ammonium su
Read more
Glacial acetic acid purity 99.7 percent min. by wt
Glacial acetic acid purity 99.7 percent min. by wt
Read more2 propanol,acetic acid glacial,acetone,acetylacetone,aluminium potassium sulphate,ammonia solution,
Read more
Acetone ar,acetic anhydride ar,acetic acid glacial aldehyde freear,ammonium molybdatear,barbituric
Read more
Acetone ar,acetic anhydride ar,acetic acid glacial aldehyde freear,ammonium molybdatear,barbituric
Read more
Fluoride standard solution traceable to srm from nist,sulphate standard solution traceable to srm f
Read more
Glacial acetic acid -ar grade,methanol -ar grade,acetic acid aldehyde free -ar grade,ethanol -ar gr
Read more
Benedicts reagents 500ml,concentrated nitiric acid 500ml,glacial acetic acid solution 10 percentage
Read more
of your Industry type