Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 01 Loading Unloading Of Loco Pilots Guards Line Box At Shri S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Laxmi Enterprises
Contract Value
935157.55
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASTHA INFOTECH | 10-07-2023 19:49:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 08:45:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA NARMADA ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 18:47:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOHD SHAFI KHAN | 14-07-2023 15:18:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 18:20:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laxmi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading unloading of Loco Pilots Guards line box at Shri S | 935157.55 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading unloading of Loco Pilots Guards line box at Shri Singhaji Tharmal Power Plant Dogaliya Siding and yard Loco cab Brake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel LocoBrake VanJeep Shri Singhaji.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 935157.550 |