Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
False Ceiling
Description
Organisation Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3604257
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 28, 2023 16:50
End Date
Expired 19/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INFOTECH INDIA

Contract Value

116958

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Patel Hiteshkumar Nathabhai
Department: Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation: Junagadh Agricultural University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHARMAJIVAN ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : FALSE CEILING Title : FALSE CEILING 19-07-2023 11:08:43 N/A Qualified
2 INFOTECH INDIA Make : INFOTECH INDIA Model : FALSE CEILING Title : FALSE CEILING 12-07-2023 09:00:11 MSE Qualified
3 NEWTECH IRRIGATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : FALSE CEILING Title : FALSE CEILING 19-07-2023 11:33:57 N/A Qualified
4 SIYA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : FALSE CEILING Title : FALSE CEILING 19-07-2023 11:57:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INFOTECH INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FALSE CEILING 116958.00 L1
2 DHARMAJIVAN ENTERPRISE Item Categories : FALSE CEILING 176750.00 L2
3 SIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : FALSE CEILING 189779.00 L3
4 NEWTECH IRRIGATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FALSE CEILING 191900.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FALSE CEILING INFOTECH INDIA FALSE CEILING 101 ₹ 116958.000