Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vice Bench 150 Mm,Taparia Screw Driver Set,Camping Chair,Heavy Car Lifting Belt 10 Ton 10 Meter,Moni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4130061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRUHI TRADERS | - | 01-11-2023 17:05:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FINEWOODS | - | 25-10-2023 18:38:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA | - | 01-11-2023 19:48:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FINEWOODS(MII) | Item Categories : VICE BENCH 150MM,TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER SET,CAMPING CHAIR,HEAVY CAR LIFTING BELT 10 TON 10 METER,MONI | 46100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SANTOSH BASTRALAYA (MII) | Item Categories : VICE BENCH 150MM,TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER SET,CAMPING CHAIR,HEAVY CAR LIFTING BELT 10 TON 10 METER,MONI | 56450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DRUHI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : VICE BENCH 150MM,TAPARIA SCREW DRIVER SET,CAMPING CHAIR,HEAVY CAR LIFTING BELT 10 TON 10 METER,MONI | 59950.00 | L3 |