Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Server 96 Core Xeon Or Equivalent
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5352458
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 15:35
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHARAM AGENCIES Make : SERVER 96 CORE XEON OR EQUIVALENT Model : SERVER 96 CORE XEON OR EQUIVALENT Title : SERVER 96 CORE XEON OR EQUIVALENT 13-09-2024 19:59:45 MII Qualified
2 M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION Make : HP Model : HP DL 385 10 GEN PLUS Title : STUB SERVER WITH 96 CORE (FOR MAYA OS) 08-09-2024 12:31:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR Title : SERVER 96 CORE XEON OR EQUIVALENT 14-09-2024 10:05:18 MII Disqualified
4 TEAM1 CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : PowerEdge R760 Title : SERVER 96 CORE XEON OR EQUIVALENT 13-09-2024 18:04:11 MII Qualified