Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hex Bolts And Nuts 🔧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hex Bolts Along With Nuts For M6 X 25 And M6 X 40 Threads. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Essential Hardware Components. Keywords: Hex Bolts, Nuts, M6, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Procurement, Government Tender, Hardware Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Hex Bolts Along With Nuts Nr Thread M6 X 25,M S Hex Bolts Along With Nuts Nr Thread M6 X 40,M6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4835808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A R STEEL CORPORATIONA R STEEL CORPORATIONA R STEEL CORPORATIONA R STEEL CORPORA...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | - | 07-04-2024 19:11:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | A. N. HARDWARE | - | 16-04-2024 17:52:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ananka | - | 15-04-2024 18:16:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DEBO ENGINEERING | - | 16-04-2024 16:40:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | TOOLS CENTRE | - | 05-04-2024 16:23:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M S HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M6 X 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2875.000 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2875.000 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M20 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M20 X 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M24 X 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M20 X 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| M S HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M6 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2874.250 |
| M6 X 50 HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2874.250 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M8 X 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2774.750 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M8 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2724.750 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M8 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2724.750 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M8 X 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2724.750 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 30 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2849.250 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 25 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2899.250 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5299.500 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5299.500 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 60 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5299.500 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 70 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5299.500 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M10 X 75 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5299.500 |
| MS HEX BOLTS ALONG WITH NUTS NR THREAD M12 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5499.500 |