Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dss Elbow 90 Deg 3 Inch,Dss Elbow 90 Deg 2 Inch,Dss Eq Tee 2 Inch,Dss Elbow 45 Deg 2 Inch,Dss Elbow
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5170119
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 23:38
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

596825

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yogesh Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings - 29-07-2024 15:17:15 MSE Qualified
2 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES - 30-07-2024 16:30:23 MSE Qualified
3 ANIL METAL CORPORATION - 26-07-2024 16:26:19 N/A Disqualified
4 ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2024 10:06:40 MSE Disqualified
5 ASTEC TUBES - 27-07-2024 16:52:55 MSE Disqualified
6 ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE - 22-07-2024 11:36:22 N/A Disqualified
7 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-07-2024 14:19:41 N/A Qualified
8 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-07-2024 10:53:14 MSE Qualified
9 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION - 30-07-2024 18:24:22 MSE Qualified
10 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD - 26-07-2024 11:23:27 MSE Qualified
11 NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING - 31-07-2024 10:18:43 MSE Disqualified
12 NAVKAR FITTINGS AND FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-07-2024 17:23:41 MSE Disqualified
13 PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-07-2024 09:53:45 MSE Qualified
14 SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES - 25-07-2024 15:17:36 MSE Disqualified
15 SANGHVI METALS - 30-07-2024 18:17:50 N/A Disqualified
16 SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-07-2024 10:30:27 MSE Qualified
17 SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS - 27-07-2024 16:36:14 MSE Qualified
18 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-07-2024 14:57:45 N/A Qualified
19 STAINLESS INDIA - 25-07-2024 15:19:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION (MSE) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 627385.00 Disqualified
2 JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 596825.00 L1
3 MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 632616.00 L2
4 A.K.Pipe & fittings (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 738600.00 L3
5 SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 927782.00 L4
6 GUJARAT INFRAPIPES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 1509747.14 L5
7 AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 1554650.00 L6
8 SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 1682810.00 L7
9 PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 2933598.00 L8
10 SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch,DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch,DSS eq tee 2 inch,DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch,DSS elbow 2997848.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DSS elbow 90 deg 3 inch NA BOQ Item 34 ₹ 81260.000
DSS elbow 90 deg 2 inch NA BOQ Item 55 ₹ 48950.000
DSS eq tee 2 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19200.000
DSS elbow 45 deg 2 inch NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1605.000
DSS elbow 90 deg 6 inch NA BOQ Item 23 ₹ 280600.000
DSS eq tee 6 inch NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 72000.000
DSS elbow 45 deg 6 inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 36650.000
DSS conc reducer NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 20400.000
DSS elbow 90 deg 4 inch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 36160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise