Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Cutter Blades For Belt Dressing Machine 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cutter Blades Made From Steel Grade T85 (85 T6) For Use In Belt Dressing Machines. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. Keywords: Cutter Blades, Steel Grade T85 (85 T6), Belt Dressing Machine, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutter Blades Shall Be Made Out Of Steel Grade T85 (85 T6) For Belt Dressing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 19:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAMEEDHIA AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : CUTTER BLADE T85 Title : CUTTER BLADE T85 | 25-05-2024 12:35:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATEEK INDUSTRIES | Make : Prateek Industries Model : Cutter Blades Shall Be Made Out Of Steel Grade T85 Title : Cutter Blades Shall Be Made Out Of Steel Grade T85 (85T6) For Belt Dressing Machine | 27-05-2024 13:59:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | sri shakthi enterprises | Make : NA Model : Cutter blades Title : Cutter blades | 25-05-2024 12:06:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDHARSANA INDUSTRIALS | Make : OEM Model : SM490070001;BELT DRESSIN M/C CUTTER BLADES Title : BELT DRESSING M/C CUTTER BLADES OF STEEL GRADE T85, | 21-05-2024 10:30:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Cutter blades shall be made out of Steel grade T85 Title : Cutter blades shall be made out of Steel grade T85 (85T6) for belt dressing machine (Q3) | 25-05-2024 11:50:37 | MII | Qualified |
Cable cutter for cutting copper and alu-minium cable up to 60 sqmm. the handle shall be made of alloy aluminium metal. the blades shall be forged by chromium vandium steel. drg:ashwin tool cat.n
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSofa 3 seater cane made and sofa cushion shall be made out of 40 density foam duly covered with tap
Read more
Main column will be made out of rhs steel section of size 145x80x5mm,purlin shall be of rhs of size
Read more
Main column will be made out of rhs steel section of size 145x80x5mm,purlin shall be of rhs of size
Read more
Complete abradable coating shall be carried out by vendor
Complete abradable coating shall be carried out by vendor on sealing rings
Read moreSupply and fixing of flag stand with base shall be made out of 18 mm bwr grade plywood with black s
Read more
Supply and fixing of flag stand with base shall be made out of 18 mm bwr grade plywood with black s
Read more
Supply of surgical dressing materials to be made in 24 lots in 24 months
Supply of surgical dressing materials to be made in 24 lots in 24 months
Read moreof your Industry type