Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bullet Proof Jacket
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5400001
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 07/10/2024

Expired 699 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Make : ATS SHIELD Model : ATS SHIELD Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 01-10-2024 17:28:54 MSE Qualified
2 AIRBORNE AERO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BULLET PROOF JACKET Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 19-09-2024 12:10:22 N/A Disqualified
3 ANKUSH ENTERPRISES Make : STAR Wire Model : SWILBRJ-ICW-GT-BIS-02-L5-365 Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 06-10-2024 11:37:55 N/A Disqualified
4 ANS ENTERPRISES Make : STAR WIRE Model : STAR WIRE SWILBRJ-ICW-GT-BIS-02-L5-360 Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 06-10-2024 11:36:00 N/A Disqualified
5 KUMAR SHREE VIKASH Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 19-09-2024 14:48:26 N/A Qualified
6 MACARIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMPP Private Limited Model : BULLET PROOF JACKET Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 05-10-2024 17:02:21 N/A Qualified
7 PRAGATI DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pragati Defence Model : BPJ Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 06-10-2024 21:39:02 MSE Qualified
8 SHOCK INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shock Innovations Pvt Ltd Model : Rakshak Bullet Proof Vest LEVEL IV Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 17-09-2024 13:39:59 MSE Disqualified
9 TROVATO Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWILBRJ-ICW-GT-BIS-02-L5-366 Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 05-10-2024 00:24:44 N/A Disqualified
10 VIC MAC CORPORATION Make : VIC MAC Model : VIC MAC Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 07-10-2024 13:23:35 MSE Qualified
11 Yuvaan Enterprise Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWILBRJ-ICW-GT-BIS-02-L5-355 Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET 04-10-2024 23:46:11 N/A Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise