Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1460410026 Packing Box For Bigger Mu+
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3939384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 14:13
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1070 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE ENTERPRISES Make : ACCURATE ENTERPRISES Model : 1460410026 PACKING BOX FOR BIGGER MU+ Title : 1460410026 PACKING BOX FOR BIGGER MU+ 02-10-2023 19:43:05 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BUDH SINGH AND SONS Make : BUDH SINGH AND SONS Model : 1460410026 PACKING BOX FOR BIGGER MU+ Title : 1460410026 PACKING BOX FOR BIGGER MU+ 01-10-2023 22:06:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SURVEY EQUIPMENTS SUPPLING AGENCY Make : SESA Model : SESA Title : 1460410026 PACKING BOX FOR BIGGER MU+ (Q3) 03-10-2023 01:38:48 MII MSE Qualified