Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Filter Element,Kit Pad Assy,Air Filter Element,Bearing Assy Front,Discharge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5433632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airmy Auto Clinic | - | 15-10-2024 12:06:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA AUTOMOTIVE | - | 14-10-2024 12:29:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Saraswat Enterprises | - | 15-10-2024 12:13:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARASHTRA AUTOMOTIVE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Filter Element,Kit pad Assy,Air Filter Element,Bearing Assy Front,Discharge | 56108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Saraswat Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Filter Element,Kit pad Assy,Air Filter Element,Bearing Assy Front,Discharge | 58239.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Airmy Auto Clinic (MII) | Item Categories : Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Filter Element,Kit pad Assy,Air Filter Element,Bearing Assy Front,Discharge | 58420.00 | L3 |