Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hacksaw,Micro Chisel Set,Pliers,Mini Hack Saw,Ball Pen Hammer,Steel Shaft Claw Hammer,Fiber Glass N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3939210 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RUDRA INFOTECH
Contract Value
492074
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Divyesh Zaverbhai Parmar
Department:
Education Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL CORPORATION | - | 21-09-2023 16:36:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-09-2023 19:02:48 | Kendriya Bhandar | Disqualified |
| 3 | RUDRA INFOTECH | - | 21-09-2023 17:16:03 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRA INFOTECH | Item Categories : Hacksaw,Micro Chisel Set,Pliers,Mini Hack Saw,Ball Pen Hammer,Steel Shaft Claw Hammer,Fiber Glass N | 492074.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hacksaw,Micro Chisel Set,Pliers,Mini Hack Saw,Ball Pen Hammer,Steel Shaft Claw Hammer,Fiber Glass N | 494606.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hacksaw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Micro Chisel Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Mini Hack Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 510.000 |
| Ball Pen Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 485.000 |
| Steel Shaft Claw Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Fiber Glass Nail Hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Rubber Mallet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 852.000 |
| C Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 7925.000 |
| Allen Key Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Workstation for drilling | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4552.000 |
| 12 piece combination Spanner Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 580.000 |
| 12 Piece Open | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.000 |
| ended Spanner Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| 30 Piece Ratcheting Screwdriver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Baby Vice 60 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 852.000 |
| 6 Piece Precision Screw Driver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Adjustable Spanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| Wire Strippers | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Screwdriver | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2800.000 |