Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Library Cloud And Management Software,Digital Library Main Server,Digital Library Book Stat
Description
Organisation School Education Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4694179
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 23:14
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SSD TRADERS

Contract Value

500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prabhu Dayal Sirvaiya
Department: School Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHHABRA TRADERS - 07-03-2024 13:12:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 MALWA TECHNOLOGIES - 06-03-2024 09:18:12 MII MSE Disqualified
3 SAI MARKETING - 07-03-2024 11:59:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 SSD TRADERS - 05-03-2024 16:54:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SSD TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 500000.00 L1
2 SAI MARKETING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 506000.00 L2
3 CHHABRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 508600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Library cloud and management software NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35400.000
Digital Library main server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46400.000
Digital Library BOOK STATION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46600.000
Digital Library with networking NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46800.000
Digital Library with networking and cloud NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 324800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise