Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Charge Of Blade Profiling For 3186 Mm Dia. Fan, Weight Of Each Blade= 165.06 Kg,Charge Of Blade Pro
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5473429
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 05, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LTD Make : KALYANI ALLOY CASTINGS LIMITED Model : CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 3186 MM DIA. FAN, Title : CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 3186 MM DIA. FAN, WEIGHT OF EACH BLADE= 165.06 KG 07-10-2024 14:32:55 MII Qualified
2 MONDAL INSULATION Make : MONDAL INSULATION Model : CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING Title : CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 3186 MM DIA. FAN, WEIGHT OF EACH BLADE= 165.06 KG 14-10-2024 15:58:49 MII Qualified
3 S. B. CONSTRUCTION Make : S B CONSTRUCTION Model : CHARGE OF BLADE Title : CHARGE OF BLADE PROFILING FOR 3186 MM DIA. FAN, WEIGHT OF EACH BLADE= 165.06 KG 14-10-2024 15:36:55 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise