Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Cutter,Pen Stand,Leave Certificate Pads,Parade State Register,Attendance Register,Register 30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 02, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B K C ENTERPRISE | - | 03-10-2023 21:11:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise | - | 11-10-2023 11:21:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO. | - | 12-10-2023 14:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2023 14:46:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SITARAM TRADERS | - | 12-10-2023 14:53:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MURUGAN TRADING & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Pen stand,Leave certificate Pads,Parade State Register,Attendance Register,Register 30 | 19577.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Pen stand,Leave certificate Pads,Parade State Register,Attendance Register,Register 30 | 20507.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SITARAM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter,Pen stand,Leave certificate Pads,Parade State Register,Attendance Register,Register 30 | 21027.00 | L3 |