Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Rcc Pipeline Project For Meghot Binja Pond 💧 The Haryana Government, Under The Atal Bhujal Yojana, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of A Critical Infrastructure Project. The Project Involves The Laying Of A Reinforced Concrete Culvert (Rcc) Pipeline With A Diameter Of 450mm (Np 2) To Connect The Village Pond Meghot Binja At Km. 16.950/R, Shahbazpur District, With The Objective Of Recharging The Groundwater Table And Providing Irrigation Facilities. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2180 Emd: Inr 17400 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Rcc Pipeline, Meghot Binja, Haryana Government, Atal Bhujal Yojana, Irrigation, Groundwater Recharge, Bid Submission, Tender Document| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying Rcc Pipeline 450mm I/Dia Np 2 For Filling Village Pond Meghot Binja From Km. 16.950/R Of Shahbazpur Disty. For Recharging Ground Water Table And Providing Irrigation Facilities (Under Atal Bhujal Yojana)
|
| Description |
Laying Rcc Pipeline 450mm I/Dia Np 2 For Filling Village Pond Meghot Binja From Km. 16.950/R Of Shahbazpur Disty. For Recharging Ground Water Table And Providing Irrigation Facilities (Under Atal Bhujal Yojana)
|
| Organisation | Haryana Government | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HRY_384880_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024ABEDC9B1 9534 4E78 9D7B 971109CCF127159IRR |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 17400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MEGHOT BINJA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=460981 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for filling village pond meghot binja from km. 16.950/r of shahbazpur disty. for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for filling village pond meghot binja from km. 16.950/r of shahbazpur disty. for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for filling village pond meghot binja from km. 16.950/r of shahbazpur disty. for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm i/dia np-2 for filling village pond meghot binja from km. 16.950/r of shahbazpur disty. for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm dia np-2 from km 16.400/l of shahbazpur disty. to village pond meghot binja for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (nangal chaudhary constituency) (under atal bhujal yojana)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm dia np-2 from km 16.400/l of shahbazpur disty. to village pond meghot binja for recharging ground water table and providing irrigation facilities (nangal chaudhary constituency) (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Laying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Laying rcc pipeline from km 17.300/l of shahbazpur disty. to mines and barsati nala of village meghot halla for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana) (re-invited)
Read moreLaying of rcc pipeline 450mm np-3 from km 16.500/l of shahbazpur disty. to pond of village jainpur for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana).
Laying of rcc pipeline 450mm np-3 from km 16.500/l of shahbazpur disty. to pond of village jainpur for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana).
Read moreDigging new pond bamanwas kheta for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Digging new pond bamanwas kheta for recharging ground water table (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreLaying rcc pipeline 450mm dia np-2 for filling village pond uninda-i and ii from km. 21.400/l of ateli disty. for recharging purpose and improving irrigation facilities. (under atal bhujal yojana)
Laying rcc pipeline 450mm dia np-2 for filling village pond uninda-i and ii from km. 21.400/l of ateli disty. for recharging purpose and improving irrigation facilities. (under atal bhujal yojana)
Read moreof your Industry type