Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
222514 Telescope 45 Degree Diameter 10 Mm Length 31 Cm Autoclavable, Fibreoptic Lght Transmission
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4108015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 19:13
End Date
Expired 14/11/2023

Expired 1026 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Make : 222514 Model : Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm au Title : 222514 10-11-2023 16:38:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MEDISHORE Make : 222514 Model : Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm au Title : 222514 10-11-2023 09:54:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Make : 222514 Model : Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm au Title : 222514 10-11-2023 10:23:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES Make : 222514 Model : Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm au Title : 222514 11-11-2023 10:09:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
5 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Make : 222514 Model : Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm au Title : 222514 10-11-2023 10:54:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS Item Categories : 222514 - Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm autoclavable, fibreoptic lght transmission 2999964.80 L1
2 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : 222514 - Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm autoclavable, fibreoptic lght transmission 3188028.00 L2
3 VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : 222514 - Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm autoclavable, fibreoptic lght transmission 3192760.00 L3
4 SUNRISE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 222514 - Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm autoclavable, fibreoptic lght transmission 3540000.00 L4
5 MEDISHORE Item Categories : 222514 - Telescope 45 degree diameter 10 mm length 31 cm autoclavable, fibreoptic lght transmission 3990616.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise