Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Solution For Washroom,Air Freshener Refill,Coloured Order Repellent,Gash Bag Jumbo,Gash Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5422582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 22, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhavani Enterprises | - | 10-10-2024 10:56:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRADERS | - | 10-10-2024 12:15:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JEET ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 14:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhavani Enterprises (MSE) | Item Categories : Cleaning solution for washroom,air freshener refill,coloured order repellent,gash bag jumbo,gash ba | 196030.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEP TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning solution for washroom,air freshener refill,coloured order repellent,gash bag jumbo,gash ba | 183271.40 | L1 |
| 3 | JEET ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning solution for washroom,air freshener refill,coloured order repellent,gash bag jumbo,gash ba | 211056.60 | L2 |