Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cluster Outsourcing For Maintenance Of Landline And Broadband Network – Ofc Network Broadband G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4554610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ASHA ENTERPRISE
248000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHA ENTERPRISE | 07-03-2024 12:01:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Solace Infosys | 07-03-2024 14:43:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WINGS COMPUTER | 07-03-2024 00:25:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network - Broadband G | 248000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Solace Infosys | Item Categories : Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network - Broadband G | 359988.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network - Broadband GPON and LAN Connections; Testing/jumpering at the MDF, Attending all types of cable faults, Attending the broadband fault, Clearing of fault dockets, Mai.. | Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of Landline and Broadband network – OFC Network | 1 | ₹ 248000.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreConstruction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Construction of commercial complex in raichur city by the zilla panchayath (under 2515-00-101-0-29 (zp building construction & maintenance) grant for the year 2025-26)
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCluster outsourcing for maintenance of landline and broadband network – ofc network - broadband g
Read more
Cluster outsourcing for maintenance of landline and broadband network – ofc network - outsourcing
Read more
of your Industry type