Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Airborn Stretcher,Towel Hand Hospital,Towel Bleached,Blanket Hospital Large,Blanket Hosptial Brown,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5154149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 763 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 01-08-2024 22:37:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NIVEDH ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2024 07:39:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SOLSTAR SAFETY AND TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 12:42:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS | - | 01-08-2024 21:39:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIRBORN STRETCHER,TOWEL HAND HOSPITAL,TOWEL BLEACHED,BLANKET HOSPITAL LARGE,BLANKET HOSPTIAL BROWN, | 96160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIVEDH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIRBORN STRETCHER,TOWEL HAND HOSPITAL,TOWEL BLEACHED,BLANKET HOSPITAL LARGE,BLANKET HOSPTIAL BROWN, | 98740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIRBORN STRETCHER,TOWEL HAND HOSPITAL,TOWEL BLEACHED,BLANKET HOSPITAL LARGE,BLANKET HOSPTIAL BROWN, | 115200.00 | L3 |