Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Bar,Arm Wheel,Sit Up Board,Bicycle,Sky Walker,Tripple Twister,Leg Press,Cross Trainer,Ai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
499000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Kumar
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANTA | - | 29-01-2024 18:55:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 17:12:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 31-01-2024 11:44:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 09:44:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI SAI TRADERS & SERVICE | - | 30-01-2024 14:09:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL BAR,ARM WHEEL,SIT UP BOARD,BICYCLE,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,AI | 499000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI TRADERS & SERVICE | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL BAR,ARM WHEEL,SIT UP BOARD,BICYCLE,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,AI | 568890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HORIZONTAL BAR,ARM WHEEL,SIT UP BOARD,BICYCLE,SKY WALKER,TRIPPLE TWISTER,LEG PRESS,CROSS TRAINER,AI | 634109.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HORIZONTAL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 52760.000 |
| ARM WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49890.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51450.000 |
| BICYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48980.000 |
| SKY WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49790.000 |
| TRIPPLE TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51670.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48790.000 |
| CROSS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| AIR WALKER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48800.000 |
| DOUBLE SEATED PULL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48070.000 |