Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Complete Column (Tag No: 74 Cc 051),Mandatory Spares,Supervision
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4279606
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 04, 2023 21:22
End Date
Expired 26/12/2023

Expired 981 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FABTECH PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS LIMITED

Contract Value

20275000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Saurabh Pathak
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATV PROJECTS INDIA LIMITED Make : NA Model : PRESSURE VESSEL Title : PRESSURE VESSEL 06-01-2024 17:44:45 MSE Disqualified
2 FABTECH PROJECTS AND ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : FABTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PVT LTD Model : FPEL01 Title : PRESSURE VESSEL/TANK/COLUMN 02-01-2024 16:46:31 MII Qualified
3 MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAHATHI INFRA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COLUMN Title : OFF GAS SCRUBBER 03-01-2024 12:33:04 N/A Disqualified
4 MECH ENGINEERS Make : COLUMN Model : COLUMN Title : COLUMN 03-01-2024 13:09:33 MSE Disqualified
5 MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. Make : Meenakshi Associates Pvt. Ltd. Model : 2 Title : Deaerator Vessel 30-12-2023 10:09:55 MSE Disqualified
6 TINITA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TINITA Model : COLUMN Title : COLUMN 15-01-2024 12:22:33 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PRESSURE VESSEL/TANK/COLUMN FABTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PVT LTD FPEL01 1 ₹ 19635000.000
PRESSURE VESSEL/TANK/COLUMN FABTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PVT LTD FPEL01 1 ₹ 100000.000
PRESSURE VESSEL/TANK/COLUMN FABTECH ENGINEERS INDIA PVT LTD FPEL01 30 ₹ 540000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise