Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity At Nalco 🏭 National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of A Storage Shed For Hazardous Material At The Rolling Plant Within The Smelter Plant Premises At Nalco, Angul. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 400,000. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Hazardous Material Storage Facilities And Adhere To Stringent Safety And Environmental Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Materials, Construction Methodology, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted. Keywords: Construction, Storage Shed, Hazardous Material, Nalco, Central Government, Smelter Plant, Angul, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Storage Shed For Hazardous Material At Rolling Plant Inside Smelter Plant.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Storage Shed For Hazardous Material At Rolling Plant Inside Smelter Plant.
|
| Organisation | National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NALCO_806635_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OMC-5805 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | INSIDE SMELTER PLANT NALCO ANGUL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847808 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of storage shed at the animal house facility at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Construction of storage shed at the animal house facility at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Read moreConstruction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Construction of curtain wall to processing shed at swm plant in belluru tp limits
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Construction and commissioning of nature-based domestic waste water treatment plant of (75 kld) at csir - neeri, nagpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 18 pnk township, indira college road, cross roads in goods shed colony, behind kaveri school, construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no. 19 near public works department (pwd) office, and cross roads kuvempu nagar 1st block and sri rama nagar in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 18 pnk township, indira college road, cross roads in goods shed colony, behind kaveri school, construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no. 19 near public works department (pwd) office, and cross roads kuvempu nagar 1st block and sri rama nagar in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreConstruction of storage shed for storing of drums at rolling plant inside smelter plant.
Construction of storage shed for storing of drums at rolling plant inside smelter plant.
Read moreConstruction of toilets at rolling plant and safety office inside smelter plant.
Construction of toilets at rolling plant and safety office inside smelter plant.
Read moreof your Industry type