Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Electrical Motors Procurement Opportunity 🔧💡 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fan, Wall, Sweep Motors With Specifications: 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz, Model Number 4203074003. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Sail, Electrical Motors, Fan Wall Sweep, 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz, 4203074003, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fan, Wall, Sweep: 400 Mm, 230 Vac, 50 Hz 4203074003
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4842483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL
Contract Value
19703.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shubham Mukherjee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROKINGS | Make : ORIENT ELECTRIC Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 400MM WALL 44 WALL FAN Title : ORIENT ELECTRIC 400MM WALL 44 WALL FAN | 12-04-2024 16:49:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Make : unbrand Model : NA Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203073985 ( Q3) | 13-04-2024 12:38:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 15-04-2024 16:20:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) Model : ANNEXER -R WALL FAN Title : ANNEXER -R WALL FAN | 12-04-2024 17:00:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : USHA/Crompton/Havells/Polar/Bajaj/Khaitan/Orient Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM | 15-04-2024 13:51:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ Esteem 400 mm Wall Fan Title : BAJAJ Esteem 400 mm Wall Fan | 14-04-2024 22:16:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 16697.70 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTROKINGS | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 17176.27 | L2 |
| 3 | OUR BUSINESS MACHINE | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 18122.03 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 21406.78 | L4 |
| 5 | GARAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 22881.36 | L5 |
| 6 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : FAN, WALL, SWEEP: 400MM, 230VAC, 50HZ 4203074003 | 49200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNEXER -R WALL FAN | Vishva Electrotech Ltd. (POLAR) | ANNEXER -R WALL FAN | 12 | ₹ 19703.280 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type