Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mu G 10 Fully Automatic Starters Delta Starter
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4567513
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 02, 2024 01:48
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M. G. A CONTRACTOR

Contract Value

67960

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Naved Miyan
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M. G. A CONTRACTOR Make : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER Model : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER Title : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER 08-03-2024 17:12:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S RAJESH CONTRACTOR Make : Samuhik Vivah Mandap (Q3) Model : Samuhik Vivah Mandap (Q3) Title : Samuhik Vivah Mandap (Q3) 08-03-2024 16:55:13 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S RAKESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER Make : UNIVERSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : UNIVERSAL 08-03-2024 17:14:56 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M. G. A CONTRACTOR Item Categories : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER 67960.00 L1
2 M/S RAJESH CONTRACTOR Item Categories : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER 68400.00 L2
3 M/S RAKESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIER Item Categories : MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER 70000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER MU-G 10 FULLY AUTOMATIC STARTERS DELTA STARTER 4 ₹ 67960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise