Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Mcb 5 A 110/130 V Dc Single Pole 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Mcb (Miniature Circuit Breaker) 5 A 110/130 V Dc Single Pole As Per The Specifications Detailed In Rdso Drawing Numbers Skel.3700 And 4034, And Conforming To Indian Standards Is: 8828 Or Later. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Mcb, 5 A, 110/130 V Dc, Single Pole, Miniature Circuit Breaker, Railway, Procurement, Government Tender, Rdso, Is: 8828, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcb 5 A. 110/130 V Dc Single Pole With External Terminal As Per Rdso Drg.No. Skel.3700 & 4034 And Is : 8828 Or Latest.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106329510 |
|
Reference Number |
45241112 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106329510/viewNitPdf_4551822.pdf |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mcb 5a. 110/130 v dc single pole with external terminal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 5a. 110/130 v dc single pole with external terminal.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 5a. 110/130 v dc single pole
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 5a. 110/130 v dc single pole
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb 5a. 110/130 v dc single pole
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiniature circuit breaker (mcb) 2.5 amps 110/130v dc single pole with extended terminal as per rdso drg. no. skel-3700, alt-1 and skel-4034 alt-1 to rdso specification no.spec/e-12/1/04 of 92 with amendment no.01 of june 1993.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMiniature circuit breaker (mcb) 2.5 amps 110/130v dc single pole with extended terminal as per rdso drg. no. skel-3700, alt-1 and skel-4034 alt-1 to rdso specification no.spec/e-12/1/04 of 92 with amendment no.01 of june 1993.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal block for auxiliary motor for mvmt, mvrh to drg.no. rdso skel-2754-a.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTerminal block for aux. motor for mvmt, [terminal block for aux. motor for mvmt, mvrh, mpv to drg.no. rdso skel-2754 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of miniature circuit breakers (mcb) 110/130v, dc comprising of 15 amps mcb 2 items with extended terminals as per rdso drg. no. skel-3700 alt.1 & 4034 alt.1, rdso sepecification no: spec/e-12/1/04 of march 92 with amendt-1 of june 93. s.no. qty/set. deion. 1. 10 nos mcb single pole 15 amps 2. 1 no. mcb single pole 35 amps.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type