Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Financial Advisory Services Onsite; Valuation Of Immovable Property
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6061598 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 525 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RESURGENT VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED
324503
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R P A N AND ASSOCIATES LLP | 25-03-2025 17:11:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADROIT APPRAISERS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2025 13:15:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CSV Techno Solutions LLP | 24-03-2025 16:43:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INMACS VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 15:11:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | IVAS PARTNERS | 26-03-2025 13:56:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KANASSURE VALUATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 15:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K. PATEL AND CO | 28-03-2025 15:42:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K. SINGHAL AND CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 14:47:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RESURGENT VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-03-2025 18:35:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNIL AGARWAL | 28-03-2025 16:47:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIVID VALUATION PROFESSIONALS LLP | 22-03-2025 19:05:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RESURGENT VALUERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property | 275002.54 | H1 |
| 2 | IVAS PARTNERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property | 315002.54 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Advisory Services - Onsite; Valuation of Immovable property | Financial Advisory Services | 1 | ₹ 324503.000 |
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreDhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Dhfws - department of health and family welfare services
Read moreProviding annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Selection of agency for providing security services at startup hub, stp, biscomaun tower, patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreof your Industry type