Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3rd Call Construction And Installation Of Road Safety Appurtenances, On Accident Prone Locations Of Lalghati Mubarakpur Section Of Nh 12 Pkg. 1
|
| Description |
3rd Call Construction And Installation Of Road Safety Appurtenances, On Accident Prone Locations Of Lalghati Mubarakpur Section Of Nh 12 Pkg. 1
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_180159_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU-BPL/NH-12/2024/ |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 56090 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI PIU Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 00:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction and installation of road safety appurtenances, on accident prone locations of lalghati - mubarakpur section of nh - 12 pkg-1
Construction and installation of road safety appurtenances, on accident prone locations of lalghati - mubarakpur section of nh - 12 pkg-1
Read moreSafety works in accident-prone areas in district rampur.
Safety works in accident-prone areas in district rampur.
Read moreRoad safety work in accident prone places on motor road
Road safety work in accident prone places on motor road of rudraprayag and kedarnath constituency 1 rudraprayag-chopra-kurhan-kandai mr, 2 nagrasu-dhanpur-dandakhal mr, 3.durgadhar-bawai to tilwara mr and 4. vijaynagar-taila mr
Read moreRectification of black spots /accident prone locations on batote-khellani road
Rectification of black spots /accident prone locations on batote-khellani road stretch by installation of
 metallic crash barrier, road signages, raising of outer earthen shoulders etc., along
 with clearance of landslide snow on nh-244 in ut of jk
Read moreSafety works in accident-prone areas in district rampur. 2nd call
Safety works in accident-prone areas in district rampur. 2nd call
Read moreStrengthening of 4 laning of bhopal biaora section of nh 12 new nh 46 from lalghati square km. 315.725 to mubarakpur bhopal bypass km. 324.000 pkg 1 in the state of madhya pradesh
Strengthening of 4 laning of bhopal biaora section of nh 12 new nh 46 from lalghati square km. 315.725 to mubarakpur bhopal bypass km. 324.000 pkg 1 in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreShort term rectification measures at 16 no. of accident-prone locations on nh-09 nh-709 and nh-352 in the state of haryana on item rate (percentage) basis
Short term rectification measures at 16 no. of accident-prone locations on nh-09 nh-709 and nh-352 in the state of haryana on item rate (percentage) basis
Read moreAdoption of safety measures at 06 accident prone locations in between ch.94.500 to ch.106.000 on six lane ahmedabad-vadodara section of nh-48 in the state of gujarat
Adoption of safety measures at 06 accident prone locations in between ch.94.500 to ch.106.000 on six lane ahmedabad-vadodara section of nh-48 in the state of gujarat
Read moreRfp for empanelment of consulting agency for comprehensive road safety audit of major road corridors, junctions and accident-prone locations in faridabad.
Rfp for empanelment of consulting agency for comprehensive road safety audit of major road corridors, junctions and accident-prone locations in faridabad.
Read moreProviding necessary road safety signs, pavement marking and rumble strips at accident prone locations of nh-15 from km 280/000 (hawajan) to km 381/000 (gugamukh) under nagaon nh division nagaon under drsc lakhimpur
Providing necessary road safety signs, pavement marking and rumble strips at accident prone locations of nh-15 from km 280/000 (hawajan) to km 381/000 (gugamukh) under nagaon nh division nagaon under drsc lakhimpur
Read moreof your Industry type