Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Cooled Two Stage Reciprocating Type Air Compressor As Per The Attached Specifications
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4115829
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 23, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 10/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pratibha Shivanand
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BS SYSTEMS AND ENGINEERING Make : Flouser/Costeck or equivalent Model : ROTARY SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR Title : ROTARY SCREW AIR COMPRESSOR 09-11-2023 22:03:09 N/A Disqualified
2 COBURG EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DC-30-160 Title : Air Cooled Two Stage Reciprocating type air compressor 10-11-2023 12:58:20 MSE Disqualified
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments Make : JET AGE Model : JETCOMP 160 Title : Air Cooled Two Stage Reciprocating Type Air Compressor As Per The Attached Specifications 08-11-2023 12:08:28 MSE Qualified
4 SANDEEP ENTERPRISES Make : Elgi Model : Elgi TS15 LB TM-500L Title : Elgi TS15 LB TM-500L 10-11-2023 12:51:11 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jet Age Garage Equipments(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Cooled Two Stage Reciprocating type air compressor as per the attached specifications 149000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise