Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulk Sms Service One To One Sms; Domestic Sms; Very High; Mtnl, Bsnl, Jio, Airtel, Vi; Neither Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Personnel and Training | Ministry of Personnel Public Grievances and Pensions |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3514841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED
Contract Value
135500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Probal Chanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Personnel Public Grievances And Pensions
Department:
Department Of Personnel And Training
Organisation:
Staff Selection Commission (ssc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED | 28-06-2023 15:16:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FAST COMPUTING SOLUTIONS | 19-06-2023 12:30:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GO 2 MARKET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 12:30:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INBOX MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2023 19:05:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ONEXTEL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 10:38:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PINNACLE TELE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 13:24:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED | 29-06-2023 12:40:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHOPSKY STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2023 11:23:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED | Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service - One to One SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; MTNL, BSNL, Jio, Airtel, Vi; Neither of | 135500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED | Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service - One to One SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; MTNL, BSNL, Jio, Airtel, Vi; Neither of | 260000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAST COMPUTING SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service - One to One SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; MTNL, BSNL, Jio, Airtel, Vi; Neither of | 3350000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - One to One SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; MTNL, BSNL, Jio, Airtel, Vi; Neither of them; Delivery within 10 min; 500 Char; 5000; No | Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) | 5000000 | ₹ 135500.000 |