Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 11k V Oh Line Construction And Reconductoring Project 🌩️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction And Reconductoring Of Electrical Lines Under The Revamped Reforms Based And Results Linked, Distribution Sector Scheme (Rdss) For The Palakkad Circle. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 3:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 16,68,000 This Project Includes The Construction Of A New 11k V Overhead (Oh) Line, As Well As The Reconductoring Of Both The High Tension (Ht) And Low Tension (Lt) Lines. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Financial Capability To Undertake Such A Project. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Construction, 11k V Oh Line, Reconductoring, Rdss Scheme, Kerala State Electricity Board, Electrical Circle Palakkad, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 11k V Oh Line With Ht Abc, Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc, 11k V Oh Line Reconductoring With Ht Abc Under Rdss Scheme Palakkad Circle
|
| Description |
Construction Of 11k V Oh Line With Ht Abc, Lt Line Reconductoring With Lt Abc, 11k V Oh Line Reconductoring With Ht Abc Under Revamped Reforms Based And Results Linked, Distribution Sector Scheme
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_672589_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEB/EC-PKD/RDSS/ E-TENDER/ 01 /2024-25/ Dtd 10.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 16.68 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Under Electrical Circle Palakkad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1046232 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreElectrical circle palakkad - construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme
Electrical circle palakkad - construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme
Read moreConstruction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc under rdss
Construction and reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at electrical circle tirur under malappuram district
Read moreRdss- reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur.
Rdss- reconductoring 11kv oh line with ht abc at various locations under electrical circle kannur.
Read moreRdss reconductoring lt line with abc
Lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm under the sections of electrical division kattappana
Read moreRdss reconductoring lt line with abc
Lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95&#x0d sq mm under the sections of electrical division&#x0d kattappana
Read moreConstruction and reconductoring 11 kv oh line with ht abc under rdss
Construction and reconductoring 11 kv oh line with ht abc under rdss
Read moreof your Industry type