Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sound Proofing,Interactive Flat Panel 86inch,Speaker With Wire,Video Conf Camera,Cord Less Mic,Inte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4347676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 23:24:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOSWAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 15:42:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LAL SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 31-12-2023 16:29:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 19:01:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SN Trading Company | - | 31-12-2023 17:32:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | V.S.Traders | - | 31-12-2023 16:37:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOSWAMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 1500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 1835960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DURGA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 2149120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Lalsonsenterprises | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 2308750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V.S.Traders | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 2363510.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SN Trading Company | Item Categories : sound proofing,interactive flat panel 86inch,speaker with wire,video conf camera,cord less mic,inte | 2602600.00 | L6 |