Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vrf Outdoor Unit,Air Handling Unit,Y Joints,Ahu Kit,Corded Remote,Central Controler,Ms Stand,Instal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Works Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ajanta Enterprises
Contract Value
18615258
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Trinatha Behera
Department:
Works Department Odisha
Organisation:
Chief Engineer(dpi&roads),eic(civil), R&b,orissa, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | - | 03-02-2024 20:04:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AVTAR TRADING | - | 04-02-2024 12:35:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | - | 31-01-2024 19:12:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | - | 04-02-2024 12:02:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. SUMITRA REFRIGERATION AND ELECTRICALS | - | 04-02-2024 22:09:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Enterprises | Item Categories : VRF OUTDOOR UNIT,AIR HANDLING UNIT,Y JOINTS,AHU KIT,CORDED REMOTE,CENTRAL CONTROLER,MS STAND,INSTAL | 18615258.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVTAR TRADING | Item Categories : VRF OUTDOOR UNIT,AIR HANDLING UNIT,Y JOINTS,AHU KIT,CORDED REMOTE,CENTRAL CONTROLER,MS STAND,INSTAL | 18843041.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K3 ALERT SYSTEM | Item Categories : VRF OUTDOOR UNIT,AIR HANDLING UNIT,Y JOINTS,AHU KIT,CORDED REMOTE,CENTRAL CONTROLER,MS STAND,INSTAL | 19282514.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRF OUTDOOR UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3956080.000 |
| AIR HANDLING UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 987842.000 |
| Y JOINTS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 114912.000 |
| AHU KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1186816.000 |
| CORDED REMOTE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34144.000 |
| CENTRAL CONTROLER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 229594.000 |
| MS STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 706440.000 |
| INSTALLATION OF AHU | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 977246.000 |
| LIQUID LINE | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 1191750.000 |
| SUCTION LINE | NA | BOQ Item | 950 | ₹ 1655850.000 |
| ANGEL FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 309000.000 |
| WALL CHIPING AND PAINTING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94192.000 |
| SCRAF FOLDING | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 430920.000 |
| PVC PIPELINE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 21180.000 |
| TRANSMISSION CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 94250.000 |
| VFD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 207224.000 |
| SPIRAL DUCTING INSIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 2590400.000 |
| RECTANGULAR DUCTING INSIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 624000.000 |
| HANDFABRICATED RECTANGULAR DUCT | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 618100.000 |
| DUCT ACOUSTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 323840.000 |