Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 2x3.15 Mva, 33/11 Kv Substation At Tola And Its Associated 33 Kv Line On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Construction Of 2x3.15 Mva, 33/11 Kv Substation At Tola And Its Associated 33 Kv Line On Semi Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPC10_80422_1 |
|
Reference Number |
02/ESWC(D)/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 8.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vill Tola Block Yamkeshwar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=95913 |
| Start Date | February 20, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2025
Expired 548 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at bachansyu and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Construction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at bachansyu and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at pakhi and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Construction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at pakhi and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at sara and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Construction of 2x5 mva, 33/11 kv substation at sara and its associated 33 kv line on semi-turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of 33/11 kv 2x3.15 mva s/stn ukhali
Construction of 33/11 kv, 2x3.15 mva sub-station sub-station at ukhali under ed, hpsebl barsar on turnkey basis.
Read moreConstruction work of newly created 33/11 kv (2x5 mva) power substation bankat on semi-turnkey
Construction work of newly created 33/11 kv (2x5 mva) power substation bankat on semi-turnkey
Read moreConstruction work of newly created 33/11 kv (1x5 mva) power substation mahuvi on semi-turnkey
Construction work of newly created 33/11 kv (1x5 mva) power substation mahuvi on semi-turnkey
Read moreof your Industry type