Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialised Gaskets And Sealing Solutions 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Gaskets, Rings, And Sealing Solutions. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Includes But Is Not Limited To: Gaskets Rubber End Pieces Specialised Gaskets O Rings Seal Plain Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Gaskets, Sealing Solutions, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket,Gasket,Ring,Gasket,Rubber End Piece,Gasket,Seal Plain,O Ring,Gasket Special,Gasket,Gasket,Ga
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999099 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES | - | 20-06-2024 18:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 19:14:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 18:49:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWAS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : GASKET,GASKET,RING,GASKET,RUBBER END PIECE,GASKET,SEAL PLAIN,O RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,GA | 91118.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,GASKET,RING,GASKET,RUBBER END PIECE,GASKET,SEAL PLAIN,O RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,GA | 109750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET,GASKET,RING,GASKET,RUBBER END PIECE,GASKET,SEAL PLAIN,O RING,GASKET SPECIAL,GASKET,GASKET,GA | 132170.00 | L3 |