Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Road Delineator (V2),Sp Mcb 0.5 A To 5 A,Sp Mcb 6 A To 40 A,Sp Mcb 60 A,Mccb Fp 400 Amp,Xlpe Cable 70 Sqm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 02:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND & COMPANY | Make : LAVAKA Model : LSP-750 Spring Post | 18-09-2024 09:11:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. AND COMPANY | Make : LAVAKA Model : MODEL:- LSP-750 ROAD DELINEATOR PVC SIZE-750MM | 18-09-2024 09:00:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s MAHAJAN ENTERPRISE | Make : PIONEER SWIFT Model : PS 932 | 11-09-2024 11:31:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | Make : LAVAKA Model : MODEL:- LSP-750 ROAD DELINEATOR PVC SIZE-750MM | 18-09-2024 09:38:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SATINDRA TRADERS | Make : LAVAKA Model : MODEL:- LSP-750 ROAD DELINEATOR PVC SIZE-750MM | 18-09-2024 09:18:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Road Delineator (V2),SP MCB 0.5A to 5 A,SP MCB 6A to 40A,SP MCB 60A,MCCB FP 400Amp,XLPE cable 70Sqm | 4564510.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Road Delineator (V2),SP MCB 0.5A to 5 A,SP MCB 6A to 40A,SP MCB 60A,MCCB FP 400Amp,XLPE cable 70Sqm | 4647675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Road Delineator (V2),SP MCB 0.5A to 5 A,SP MCB 6A to 40A,SP MCB 60A,MCCB FP 400Amp,XLPE cable 70Sqm | 4742380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SATINDRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Road Delineator (V2),SP MCB 0.5A to 5 A,SP MCB 6A to 40A,SP MCB 60A,MCCB FP 400Amp,XLPE cable 70Sqm | 4758450.00 | L4 |