Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tape Adhesive Bopp 72
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4697531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 15:26
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SINTRON Model : Transparent Bopp Tape 48MM X 65 MT x 55 Mic Title : Transparent Bopp Tape 07-03-2024 11:45:01 MSE Qualified
2 SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED Make : dollar Model : BOPP-TRANSPARENT-PTD Title : BOPP PRINTED TAPE 28-03-2024 17:54:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAPE ADHESIVE BOPP-72 23190.00 L1
2 SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TAPE ADHESIVE BOPP-72 43500.00 L2