Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Office Chair,Computer Chair,Cushion Chair,Foot Mat,Register,Toner Of
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4482121
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 14, 2024 01:24
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES - 21-01-2024 21:24:38 MSE Qualified
2 M/S SWASTIK SALES CORP - 22-01-2024 13:27:18 MSE Disqualified
3 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION - 21-01-2024 19:36:35 MSE Qualified
4 SHARMA TRADER - 15-01-2024 12:42:38 MSE Disqualified
5 VENUS ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 11:41:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENUS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Office Chair,Computer Chair,Cushion Chair,Foot Mat,Register,Toner of 273900.00 L1
2 SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Office Chair,Computer Chair,Cushion Chair,Foot Mat,Register,Toner of 293510.00 L2
3 ANAND ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,Office Chair,Computer Chair,Cushion Chair,Foot Mat,Register,Toner of 312000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise