Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Opportunity: Coloured Superior Quality Cotton Waste 🌾 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Coloured Superior Quality Cotton Waste, Mixed With White/Light Colour. 🧵 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Supply Capacity, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cotton Waste, Coloured, Superior Quality, Cotton, Government Tender, Textile Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cotton Waste(coloured) Superior Quality (Mixed With White/Light Colour)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE
Contract Value
49400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Saranya S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | calibre traders | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Title : Sodium Hypochlorite | 13-05-2024 01:34:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREEN FIELD RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wiper Mart Model : Colour Rags Title : Machine Surface Cleaning Color Rags | 08-05-2024 17:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Kohinoor Model : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WIT Title : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 12-05-2024 19:48:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MADANNLAAL SHYAMSUNNDAR | Make : NA Model : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED, MIXED WITH WHITE COLOR) Title : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED, MIXED WITH WHITE COLOR) | 13-05-2024 11:47:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MANGALAM | Make : NA Model : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) Title : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) | 13-05-2024 11:25:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Model : MTW Title : COTTON WASTE COLOR | 11-05-2024 11:07:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAGMAL ENTERPRISES | Make : RSE Model : LEVER ARCH FILE Title : BOX FILE | 12-05-2024 21:11:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH TRADERS | Make : SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH TRADERS Model : SSST Title : cotton yarn waste | 12-05-2024 20:02:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI PARVATHY TEXTILES | Make : NA Model : COTTON COLOURED YARN WASTE Title : COTTON WASTE COLOUR | 04-05-2024 18:26:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | srinivas traders | Make : COTTON YARN WASTE COLOURED Model : 111 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE COLOURED | 03-05-2024 22:22:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | V. LINGIAH & CO. | Make : VL PC Model : VL PC Title : VL PC | 11-05-2024 12:52:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 47180.95 | L1 |
| 2 | srinivas traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 51295.24 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI SWAMI SAMARTH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 51390.48 | L3 |
| 4 | V. LINGIAH & CO. (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 56000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 58000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MADANNLAAL SHYAMSUNNDAR (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 104761.91 | L6 |
| 7 | GREEN FIELD RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 108571.43 | L7 |
| 8 | MANGALAM (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 114857.14 | L8 |
| 9 | NAGMAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 167200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SRI PARVATHY TEXTILES (MII) | Item Categories : COTTON WASTE(COLOURED) SUPERIOR QUALITY (MIXED WITH WHITE/LIGHT COLOUR) | 279600.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COTTON WASTE COLOR | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | MTW | 2000 | ₹ 49400.000 |