Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Safety Equipment For Health Workers 🛡️ The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Safety Equipment To Protect The Health Workforce. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Hand Halmet Safety Protection Shoes (Dust Mark) Safety Goggles Hand Rubber Gloves Ht Rubber Gloves Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Ensure The Safety And Well Being Of Our Health Workers. Keywords: Safety Equipment, Health Workers, Procurement, Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Bid Submission, Safety Goggles, Rubber Gloves, Hand Halmet, Safety Shoes| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Halmet,Safety Protection Shoes,Dust Mark,Safety Goggles,Hand Rubber Gloves,Ht Rubber Gloves,Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DAR HARDWARE STORE
Contract Value
53580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aejaz Ahmad Kanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 16:09:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 09-05-2024 21:47:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 16-05-2024 15:11:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ CONTRACTORS & SUPPLIERS | - | 20-05-2024 10:15:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR HARDWARE STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HAND HALMET,SAFETY PROTECTION SHOES,DUST MARK,SAFETY GOGGLES,HAND RUBBER GLOVES,HT RUBBER GLOVES,DI | 53580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ CONTRACTORS & SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : HAND HALMET,SAFETY PROTECTION SHOES,DUST MARK,SAFETY GOGGLES,HAND RUBBER GLOVES,HT RUBBER GLOVES,DI | 60200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR (MII) | Item Categories : HAND HALMET,SAFETY PROTECTION SHOES,DUST MARK,SAFETY GOGGLES,HAND RUBBER GLOVES,HT RUBBER GLOVES,DI | 98775.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAND HALMET | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| SAFETY PROTECTION SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| DUST MARK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| SAFETY GOGGLES | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HAND RUBBER GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| HT RUBBER GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| DIELECTRIC MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8060.000 |
| LINK ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| ELECTRICIAN UNIFORM BLUE TRACK SUIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6080.000 |