Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arahar Dal,Urad Dal,Urad Dal Washed,Masoor Dal,Moong Dal,Moong Dal Washed,Channa Dal,Moth Beans Who
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Earth Sciences | Ministry of Earth Sciences |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operative...
Contract Value
9296662
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Earth Sciences
Department:
Department Of Earth Sciences
Organisation:
National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research (ncaor)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMERU COMPUTER | - | 21-08-2023 18:26:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | - | 29-08-2023 11:22:37 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.S. BAJAJ TEA COMPANY | - | 27-08-2023 12:41:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2023 15:16:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SADATULLAH AHMED KHAN, P/O BASHIR A.I.KHAN | - | 29-08-2023 16:25:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SRI RADHE TRADERS | - | 29-08-2023 17:55:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZALE SHIPPING & LOGISTICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 13:57:01 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Federation of Farmers Procurement Processing and Retailing Co-operatives of India Ltd | Item Categories : Arahar Dal,Urad Dal,Urad Dal washed,Masoor dal,Moong Dal,Moong dal washed,Channa dal,Moth Beans Who | 9296662.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arahar Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Urad Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Urad Dal washed | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 46250.000 |
| Masoor dal | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Moong Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Moong dal washed | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 23800.000 |
| Channa dal | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 18200.000 |
| Moth Beans Whole | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Masoor whole | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| Moong whole | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 22100.000 |
| Channa Kabuli | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Black Channa | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 14950.000 |
| Urad whole | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 18750.000 |
| Lobia | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Rajma Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 22100.000 |
| Rajma Large | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Dried Green Peas Vatana | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 36250.000 |
| Peanut | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Barley Pearls | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Sabudana Whole | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12500.000 |