Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Sodium Salt Of Ethylene Diamine Tetra Acetic Acid,Supply Of Citric Acid At Br,Supply Of S
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4804742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2024 19:24
End Date
Expired 30/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHEMI CULTURE

Contract Value

543900

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Saurabh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Make : acuro Model : Supply Of Sodium Salt Of Ethylene Diamine Tetra-ac Title : Supply Of Sodium Salt Of Ethylene Diamine Tetra-acetic Acid ( Q3) 29-03-2024 18:00:22 MII MSE Qualified
2 AVM SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Ethylene DiamineTetra-Acetic Acid (EDTA) Title : Ethylene DiamineTetra-Acetic Acid (EDTA) 27-03-2024 14:05:33 MII Qualified
3 BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS Make : BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS Model : Ethylene Diamine Tetra-acetic Acid Title : Supply Of Sodium Salt Of Ethylene Diamine Tetra-acetic Acid 30-03-2024 11:03:07 MII Qualified
4 CHEMI CULTURE Make : CHEMI-CULTURE Model : EDTA Title : EDTA 30-03-2024 14:04:16 MII MSE Qualified
5 CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED Make : Chemtex Model : 4NA.EDTA.25U Title : Tetra Sodium EDTA Salt 30-03-2024 14:36:58 MSE Disqualified
6 Narottamdas AND Company Make : NA Model : Sodium Salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid Title : Sodium Salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid 30-03-2024 14:47:22 N/A Disqualified
7 SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP Make : NA Model : E2 Title : Ethylene Diamine Tetra-acetic Acid 30-03-2024 14:47:01 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHEMI CULTURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Sodium salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid,Supply of Citric Acid at BR,Supply of S 543900.00 L1
2 BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Sodium salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid,Supply of Citric Acid at BR,Supply of S 678972.00 L2
3 AVM SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Sodium salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid,Supply of Citric Acid at BR,Supply of S 704460.00 L3
4 ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of Sodium salt of ethylene diamine tetra-acetic acid,Supply of Citric Acid at BR,Supply of S 775614.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EDTA CHEMI-CULTURE EDTA 600 ₹ 132000.000
Citric Acid CHEMI-CULTURE Citric Acid 1200 ₹ 105600.000
Sodium Hypochlorite CHEMI-CULTURE Sodium Hypochlorite 9 ₹ 189540.000
SODIUM TRIPOLY PHOSPHATE CHEMI-CULTURE SODIUM TRIPOLY PHOSPHATE 1200 ₹ 116760.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise