Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Up Gradation Of Icf Rakes Qty. 04 Rake (80 Coaches) Sanctioned Under Ph 21 Vide Rsp (Bo) Pink Book No.612/24 25(suppl./2 18 19)&Amp Allocation Cap In Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78138711 |
|
Reference Number |
30-GKP-MWS-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.85 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/78138711/viewNitPdf_4755162.pdf |
| Start Date | October 28, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/11/2024
Expired 655 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Con of humsafar coaches from rake formation type fsds to standalone type fsds with braking feature coaches sanrok make as per bo rsp law book no.711/24-25 in allocation - cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system in 06 power car/pantry cars of chaitanya make for gkps/ner sanctioned under bulk rsp pink book item no.-777/24-25 in allocation- cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUpgradation of manual fire suppression system into automatic system in 16 power car/pantry cars of sanrok make for gkps/ner sanctioned under bulk rsp pink book item no.-777/24-25 in allocation- cap.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of rsp work regarding upgradation of icf rake under pbi no.612/24-25 during poh for 03 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of rsp work regarding upgradation of icf rake under pbi no.612/24-25 during poh for 03 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCon of 07 number bg coaches into art/armv coaches at mechanical workshop, izzatnagar for a period of 07 months (as per scope of work), under rsp sanctioned work con of bg coaches into art/arme coaches (10 coaches) pink book no -719/2024-25
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type