Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Crankshaft Grinding, Polishing, And Cr Bearing Setting Services 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Services In Crankshaft Grinding, Polishing, And Cr Bearing Setting For Critical Military Equipment. 🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Service Providers With The Requisite Expertise And Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Capabilities And Proposed Solutions. Keywords: Crankshaft Grinding, Polishing, Cr Bearing Setting, Military Equipment, Defence Procurement, Government Services Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Crankshaft Grinding Polishing Cr Bearing Setting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4923632
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 17:16
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SERVICING OG GENR SET 5KVA GENSET & CHARGING SET Title : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 28-05-2024 16:10:37 N/A Qualified
2 Bothra Enterprises Make : NA Model : GENSET 5 KVA Title : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 28-05-2024 15:59:51 N/A Qualified
3 MAANVIK TRADING Make : NA Model : GENERATOR SET 5 KVA Title : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 28-05-2024 15:56:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAANVIK TRADING Item Categories : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 10968.00 L1
2 Bothra Enterprises Item Categories : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 11960.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : CRANKSHAFT GRINDING POLISHING CR BEARING SETTING 14500.00 L3