Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Cheston Cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 Mg,Tab Diclowin Plus,Tab Movex Sp,Tab Movex Mr,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rohit Choudhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akashy Sons Store | - | 27-10-2023 17:13:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVA MARKETING | - | 27-10-2023 15:32:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 27-10-2023 16:13:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-10-2023 17:06:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDITECK | - | 26-10-2023 16:18:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 26-10-2023 17:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 27-10-2023 15:56:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 27-10-2023 15:50:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Siddh Baba Pharmaceutical | - | 27-10-2023 15:31:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 27-10-2023 17:21:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 183939.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEDITECK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 191429.10 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 196005.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 196705.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 197005.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MEDICLOCK HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 228276.90 | L6 |
| 7 | Siddh Baba Pharmaceutical (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 250000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Cheston cold,Tab Avil,Tab Okacet L,Tab Dolo 650 mg,Tab Diclowin plus,Tab Movex SP,Tab Movex MR, | 353913.30 | L8 |