Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lt Pvc Control Cable 12 C 1.5 Armoured,Lt Pvc Control Cable 3 C 1.5 Armoured,Lt Pvc Control Cable 5 C
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/375727
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Netrapal Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 29452700.00 Disqualified
2 SURAJ CABLES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 20432970.00 L1
3 SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 20466390.00 L2
4 K C POWERTRACKS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 20548450.00 L3
5 RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 22490750.00 L4
6 V-MARC INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 23683500.00 L5
7 TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 23807000.00 L6
8 ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 24196560.00 L7
9 PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 24802600.00 (Bid Price) L8
10 MIRACLE CABLES (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 25536500.00 (Bid Price) L9
11 POWER FLEX CABLES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 26139200.00 (Bid Price) L10
12 SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 26639610.00 (Bid Price) L11
13 CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 27380850.00 (Bid Price) L12
14 THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 27514800.00 (Bid Price) L13
15 SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 27667640.00 (Bid Price) L14
16 INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 27730000.00 (Bid Price) L15
17 TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 29025000.00 (Bid Price) L16
18 GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 12C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 3C-1.5-ARMOURED,LT PVC CONTROL CABLE 5C- 29026600.00 (Bid Price) L17

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown crompton Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown 12 ₹ 28800.000
NOTICE BOARD NA NA 4 ₹ 4600.000
Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge SAMSUNG Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge 60 ₹ 333600.000
file cover with printing AU file cover with printing 300 ₹ 3000.000
SIMMTRONICS 2GB Simmtronics SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 14 ₹ 14000.000
File Tag Green Unbranded File Tag Green-v18 372 ₹ 49848.000
Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C Microsoft Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C 1 ₹ 14800.000
Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M finolex 4m-CU-AL 6 ₹ 37800.000
SURF EXCEL EASY WASH surf excel SURF EXCEL BLUE 15 ₹ 1638.750
MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR Hitachi HITACHI CP-X2542WN 1 ₹ 37280.000
hp desktop hp HP Slimline 270-p020il 2 ₹ 64798.000
GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 GODREJ INTERIO GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 2 ₹ 17560.000
CDMA Trainer Tatame Tatame TTCDMATR 1 ₹ 49990.000
MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM PARAS PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM 10 ₹ 950.000
best and more reliable weighing scale Omron hn289 omron 25 ₹ 49999.750
Carrier split AC Carrier CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 1 ₹ 37850.000
File wrapper or flap NA wrapper 600 ₹ 2580.000
file cabinet four drawer (NV) N.V. NV-FC-001 1 ₹ 8900.100
HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A hp HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A 2 ₹ 6986.000
HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A hp HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A 2 ₹ 6986.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise