Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 220 K V Dc And 132 K V Dc Transmission Line For Di Of 220 K V Sc Rcp Joda And 132 K V S/C Joda Kendposi Transmission Line Under Turnkey Basis
|
| Description |
Design Engineering Supply Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 220 K V Dc And 132 K V Dc Transmission Line For Di Of 220 K V Sc Rcp Joda And 132 K V S/C Joda Kendposi Transmission Line Under Turnkey Basis
|
| Organisation | JSEB | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JSEB_86408_1 |
|
Reference Number |
18/PR/JUSNL/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 17700 |
| EMD | 23.65 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kendposi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=116210 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreDesign engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of 220 kv dc and 132 kv dc transmission line for di of 220 kv sc rcp- joda and 132 kv s/c joda-kendposi transmission line under turnkey basis
Design engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of 220 kv dc and 132 kv dc transmission line for di of 220 kv sc rcp- joda and 132 kv s/c joda-kendposi transmission line under turnkey basis
Read moreDesign engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of 220 kv dc and 132 kv dc transmission line for di of 220 kv sc rcp- joda and 132 kv s/c joda-kendposi transmission line under turnkey basis
Design engineering supply erection testing and commissioning of 220 kv dc and 132 kv dc transmission line for di of 220 kv sc rcp- joda and 132 kv s/c joda-kendposi transmission line under turnkey basis
Read moreAnnual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Annual maintenance work of 220 kv rcp joda, chandil dc, 220 kv rcp chandil sc and 220 kv rcp chaibasa dc tl under tsd adityapur 2 (rcp) for the period from 01.04.25 to 31.03.26.
Read moreEstablishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Establishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreEstablishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Establishment dtpc (digital tele-protection coupler) in 220 kv ramchadrapur (jusnl) joda (optcl) transmission line (at both ends) at 220/132 kv gss, adityapur-ii (rcp)
Read moreof your Industry type