Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scr Construction Organization Manoharabad Kothapalli New Bg Line Project Construction Of New Road Under Bridge No. 84/A At Ch: 41525.00m Proposed As 1 X 6.00m X 3.50m Rcc Box (By Box Pulling Method) In Lieu Of Existing Manned Level Crossing No. 1 Over Ramachandrapur (Village) Rajiv Rahadari Bt Road And Other Miscellaneous Works Between Gajwel And Kodakandla Stations.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78493237 |
|
Reference Number |
37-CAO-C-SC-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78493237/viewNitPdf_4775345.pdf |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Scr construction organization - manoharabad - kothapalli new bg line project - construction of new road under bridge no. 84/a at ch: 41525.00m proposed as 1 x 6.00m x 3.50m rcc box (by box pulling method) in lieu of existing manned level crossing no. 1 over ramachandrapur (village) - rajiv rahadari bt road and other miscellaneous works between gajwel and kodakandla stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) macls outdoor works along at nacharam, lakdaram stations in manoharabad -kothapalli section in hyderabad division of s.c.railway.(ii) trenching, laying of hdpe duct & cables, blowing, back filling, jointing splicing and termination of 6 quad cable, ofc and indoor telecom equipments installation works between gajwel-siddipet & siddipet - sircila section in hyderabad division & gangadhara-kothapalli-karimnagar of sc division of s.c.railway.(iii) macls indoor and outdoor work
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - proposed construction of new bg line between manoharabad and kothapalli stations (i) proposed construction of balance approach road works with reinforced earth (re) retaining walls, rcc box culvert of span 2 x 3.00m x 2.85m rcc box, for waterway passing through doulatabad side of the road approaches and other connected works at bridge no. 58 (road over bridge) between nacharam and gajwel stations & (ii) proposed construction of height gauges on either side o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization - manoharabad kothapalli new bg line project - (1.) proposed construction of new ballast siding including earthwork in formation, trolley refuges, side drains, approach road to ballast siding, transportation of p.way materials, supply of ballast and laying & linking at lakdaram station between gajwel and siddipet, (2.) providing facade improvement to the proposed new station building at pro. komuravelli (halt) between lakdaram and duddeda, (3.) provision of in
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type